MENU CART {{currentCart.getItemCount()}}

私隱條款

Privacy Policy

Welcome to use the services of DB SHOP (hereinafter referred to as this website). This website attaches great importance to your privacy and has formulated relevant protection policies in accordance with the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" Chapter 486 of the laws of Hong Kong to provide you with comprehensive protection. Please read the following about privacy protection policy carefully.

Data collection and use

(i) Personal information is voluntarily provided for all orders or inquiries on this website. Personal information may include but not limited to the following information:

username
Contact Address
telephone number
email address
Other related information

This website will invite you to provide personal information in accordance with this privacy protection policy statement. The purpose of the above information will be displayed on the backend of the dbshop.com.hk website, and the personal information you provide will only be used for order delivery. Unless it is permitted or required by law, this website will not use your personal information without your prior consent.

(i i) This website will not collect your personal information when you visit dbshop.com.hk. When you browse the website, dbshop.com.hk will only collect the records of your browsing times, and the relevant records are only used for statistics of website usage.

(i i i) When you browse the website, this website uses cookies to collect information about your use of the website. "Cookies" are text files sent from a website server and stored on your computer's hard drive. When browsing dbshop.com.hk, you must accept cookies, otherwise the subscription function will not be fully utilized. The information collected by cookies is only used for website usage statistics and will not be provided to third parties.

Security of personal data
When the website receives your personal information, the system will immediately save it and keep it confidential. Only authorized and employees can access the relevant information. dbshop.com.hk will also ensure that employees follow the ethics of personal data security and confidentiality.

Transfer of personal data
Your personal data will be kept confidential, but your personal data may be transferred to the following organizations:

-The relevant bank for the payment

Under this privacy protection policy statement, you have the right to pursue the purpose of your personal data, request a copy of your personal data, and change any inaccurate information. If you need to access and change your personal information, please contact us to make relevant arrangements.

Privacy policy changes
If there are any changes to this privacy policy, we will post a notice in a prominent place on the webpage and publish the updated policy and related provisions here so that you can view the relevant policy.

contact us
If users have any questions about security and privacy, please email us at dbshop.hk@outlook.com.